Results

Event
(click on event name to enter)
Regatta Type Date Location Country Charter Avail. Race Docs. Results Event Type
Cock of the Broadwater 2017 Invited Classes 19/11/2017 Southport Y.C, Hollywell AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A qld
2017 NSW O’pen BIC Championship O'pen BIC One Design 11/11/2017 - 12/11/2017 Mannering Park A.S.C, Mannering Park AUS YES NOR N/A nsw
ACT Dinghy Championships Invited Classes 04/11/2017 - 05/11/2017 YMCA Sailing Club, Yarralumla AUS N/A NOR N/A act
Sail Country Invited Classes 04/11/2017 - 07/11/2017 Albury Wodonga Y.C, Bonegilla AUS N/A NOR N/A vic
Perth Waters Coaching Regatta Invited Classes 03/11/2017 - 05/11/2017 Perth Dinghy Sailing Club Inc., Crawley Australia N/A N/A Invited Classes
Musto Sail Fremantle Regatta 2017 Invited Classes 28/10/2017 - 29/10/2017 Fremantle S.C, Fremantle N/A Coming Soon N/A wa
Humpybash 2017 Invited Classes 21/10/2017 - 22/10/2017 Humpybong Yacht Club, Woody Point AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A qld
Junior Halloween Regatta Invited Classes 21/10/2017 - 22/10/2017 Lake Cootharaba Sailing Club, Boreen Point AUS N/A NOR N/A qld
Sail Sandy Invited Classes 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017 Sandringham Y.C, Sandringham AUS N/A NOR N/A vic
Dolphin Chaser 2017 O'pen BIC One Design 07/10/2017 - 08/10/2017 Mannering Park A.S.C, Mannering Park AUS YES NOR N/A nsw
O’pen BIC Eurochallenge 2017 O'pen BIC One Design 06/10/2017 - 08/10/2017 Club Nautico Rimini, 12 Italy NA NOR NA int
NSW Youth Championships Invited Classes 30/09/2017 - 02/10/2017 South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Club, Sunshine AUS YES NOR
SI's
YES nsw
Western Australia Youth Championships 2017 Invited Classes 27/09/2017 - 28/09/2017 The Cruising Yacht Club of WA (inc), Rockingham AUS N/A NOR YES wa
Westsail 2017 Invitation Only 23/09/2017 - 26/09/2017 The Cruising Yacht Club of WA (inc), Rockingham AUS N/A N/A N/A wa
Spring Sail Geelong Invited Classes 23/09/2017 - 26/09/2017 Royal Geelong Y.C, Geelong AUS N/A NOR N/A vic
QLD Youth Camp & Championship 2017 Invited Classes 19/09/2017 - 24/09/2017 Keppel Bay S.C, Yeppoon AUS YES NOR YES qld
O’pen BIC Training/Regatta – MBBC O'pen BIC One Design 10/09/2017 Moreton Bay Boat Club, Scarborough AUS N/A N/A N/A qld
CitySail Invited Classes 09/09/2017 - 10/09/2017 Albert Park Yacht Club, Albert Park AUS N/A NOR
SI’s
YES vic
Ice Breaker Series (Round 4) Invited Classes 20/08/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR YES nsw
Junior All Boats Regatta – Lake Cootharaba S.C. Invited Classes 19/08/2017 - 20/08/2017 Lake Cootharaba Sailing Club, Boreen Point AUS N/A NOR N/A qld
Dobroyd Aquatic Club Winter Series (Round 4) Invited Classes 05/08/2017 Dobroyd Aquatic Club, Rodd Point AUS N/A NOR N/A nsw
O’pen BIC World Championships 2017 O'pen BIC One Design 31/07/2017 - 05/08/2017 Circolo Vela Arco, 38062 Linfano ITA YES NOR Under13
Under17
int
Ice Breaker Series (Round 3) Invited Classes 16/07/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR YES
WinterSail Invited Classes 14/07/2017 - 16/07/2017 Albert Park Y.C, Albert Park AUS N/A Race docs Here N/A
NZ Forward Sailing Winter O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 07/07/2017 - 09/07/2017 Manly S.C, Manly NZ YES NOR
Sailing Instructions
N/A
Dobroyd Aquatic Club Winter Series (Round 3) Invited Classes 01/07/2017 Dobroyd Aquatic Club, Rodd Point AUS N/A NOR N/A
QLD Youth Week Invited Classes 30/06/2017 - 04/07/2017 Royal Queensland Y.S, Manly AUS Yes NOR YES
Ice Breaker Series (Round 2) Invited Classes 18/06/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR YES
AMERICA’S CUP ENDEAVOUR O’PEN O'pen BIC One-Design 15/06/2017 - 18/06/2017 Bermuda, Burmuda Bermuda YES NOR YES
Frostbite Invited Classes 10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017 Goolwa Aquatic Club, Goolwa AUS N/A NOR N/A