Events

Event
(click on event name to enter)
Regatta Type Date Location Country Charter Avail. Race Docs. Results
Dobroyd Aquatic Club Winter Series (Round 2) Invited Classes 03/06/2017 Dobroyd Aquatic Club, Rodd Point AUS N/A NOR N/A
Wivonhoe Winter Marathon Invited Classes 10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017 Captain Logan’s Camping Complex, Wivenhoe Hill AUS N/A NOR N/A
Frostbite Invited Classes 10/06/2017 - 11/06/2017 Goolwa Aquatic Club, Goolwa AUS N/A NOR N/A
AMERICA’S CUP ENDEAVOUR O’PEN O'pen BIC One-Design 15/06/2017 - 18/06/2017 Bermuda, Burmuda Bermuda YES NOR
Ice Breaker Series (Round 2) Invited Classes 18/06/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR N/A
QLD Youth Week Invited Classes 30/06/2017 - 04/07/2017 Royal Queensland Y.S, Manly AUS Yes NOR N/A
Dobroyd Aquatic Club Winter Series (Round 3) Invited Classes 01/07/2017 Dobroyd Aquatic Club, Rodd Point AUS N/A NOR N/A
NZ Forward Sailing Winter O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 07/07/2017 - 09/07/2017 Manly S.C, Manly NZ YES NOR
Sailing Instructions
N/A
WinterSail Invited Classes 14/07/2017 - 16/07/2017 Albert Park Y.C, Albert Park AUS N/A Race docs Here N/A
Ice Breaker Series (Round 3) Invited Classes 16/07/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR N/A
O’pen BIC World Championships 2017 O'pen BIC One Design 31/07/2017 - 05/08/2017 Circolo Vela Arco, 38062 Linfano ITA Yes NOR N/A
Dobroyd Aquatic Club Winter Series (Round 4) Invited Classes 05/08/2017 Dobroyd Aquatic Club, Rodd Point AUS N/A NOR N/A
Ice Breaker Series (Round 4) Invited Classes 20/08/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR N/A
QLD Youth Camp & Championship 2017 Invited Classes 19/09/2017 - 24/09/2017 Keppel Bay S.C, Yeppoon AUS Coming Soon Coming Soon N/A
Spring Sail Geelong Invited Classes 23/09/2017 - 26/09/2017 Royal Geelong Y.C, Geelong AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A
NSW Youth Championships Invited Classes 30/09/2017 - 02/10/2017 South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Club, Sunshine AUS Coming Soon Click Here for race docs N/A
Sail Sandy Invited Classes 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017 Sandringham Y.C, Sandringham AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A
Sail Country Invited Classes 04/11/2017 - 07/11/2017 Albury Wodonga Y.C, Bonegilla AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A
O’pen BIC VIC SuperCup O'pen BIC One Design 25/11/2017 - 26/11/2017 , AUS N/A N/A
Sail Melbourne 2017 Invited Classes 07/12/2017 - 10/12/2017 Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron, St Kilda AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A
NZ O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 18/01/2018 - 20/01/2018 Wakatipu Y.C, Queenstown NZ Coming Soon Coming Soon N/A
2018 Forward Sailing VIC O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 17/02/2018 - 18/02/2018 Rye Yacht Club, Rye AUS Coming Soon Coming Soon N/A
Kurnell Cup O'pen BIC One Design 17/02/2018 - 18/02/2018 Kurnell Catamaran Club, Kurnell AUS Coming Soon Coming Soon N/A
Big Wave 2018 O'pen BIC One Design 25/03/2018 Torquay S.C, Torquay AUS N/A Coming Soon N/A
Event
(click on event name to enter)
Regatta Type Date Location Country Charter Avail. Race Docs. Results
Ice Breaker Series (Round 1) Invited Classes 21/05/2017 The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Newport AUS N/A NOR Click Here for Results
Dobroyd Aquatic Club Winter Series (Round 1) Invited Classes 06/05/2017 Dobroyd Aquatic Club, Rodd Point AUS N/A NOR N/A
Junior May Day Regatta Mixed Classes 29/04/2017 - 30/04/2017 Lake Cootharaba Sailing Club, Boreen Point AUS N/A Click Here for race docs N/A
CHS Sailing Championship 2017 Invited Classes 18/04/2017 - 22/04/2017 Belmont 16ft Sailing Club, Belmont AUS N/A NOR N/A
Junior Easter All Boat’s Regatta Invited Classes 14/04/2017 - 16/04/2017 Lake Cootharaba S.C, Boreen Point AUS N/A Yes N/A
Club Marine VIC Youth Championship Invited Classes 04/04/2017 - 09/04/2017 Royal Brighton Y.C, Middle Brighton AUS N/A Click Here for Race Docs N/A
O’pen BIC Fun Day O'pen BIC One Design 26/03/2017 Torquay S.C, Torquay AUS No Coming Soon
2017 Forward Sailing SA O’pen Cup (SA Youth State Champs) Invited Classes 25/03/2017 - 26/03/2017 Largs Bay S.C, Largs Bay AUS Yes Click Here for Race Docs N/A
2017 Forward Sailing Wellington O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 18/03/2017 - 19/03/2017 Evans Bay Yacht and Motor Boat Club, Hataitai NZ YES NOR
Amendment
Click Here for Results
Tasmanian BIC O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 18/03/2017 - 19/03/2017 Lauderdale Y.C, Lauderdale AUS YES Click Here for NoR Click Here for Results
BIC Hunt Regatta O'pen BIC One Design 04/03/2017 - 05/03/2017 Teralba Amatuer S.C, Booragul AUS N/A Click here for race docs N/A
2017 Forward Sailing VIC O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 25/02/2017 - 26/02/2017 Parkdale Y.C, Pardkdale AUS Yes NOR
Amendment to NoR
SI’s
Amendments to SI's
Click Here for Results
Kurnell Cup O'pen BIC One Design 18/02/2017 - 19/02/2017 Kurnell C.C, Kurnell AUS Yes Click here for race docs Click HERE for Results
Timaru Age Group Regatta Invited Classes 11/02/2017 - 12/02/2017 Timaru Y.P.B.C, Timaru Port NZ Sorry not available Click HERE for race docs N/A
2017 South Island Freshwater Cup O'pen BIC 27/01/2017 - 29/01/2017 Wakatipu Y.C, Queenstown NZ Yes Click here for NOR (updated 26-01-17 Final Results (Overall)
Final Results (Ages)
2017 Forward Sailing NZ O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 21/01/2017 - 23/01/2017 Otago University Rowing Club, Dunedin NZ Click here for NOR
SI’s
Final Results (Overall)
Final Results (Ages)
2017 Wanaka New Years O’pen Regatta O'pen BIC One Design 07/01/2017 - 08/01/2017 Wanaka Y.C, Wanaka NZ Yes NOR N/A
2017 Forward Sailing Australian O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 04/01/2017 - 09/01/2017 Henley S.C, West Beach AUS Yes NOR
SI’s
Amendments
Ammendment #2
Click HERE for results
Sail Sydney Invited Classes 15/12/2016 - 18/12/2016 Woollahra S.C, Rose Bay AUS No Click HERE for details N/A
Wanganui Cup & Coaching Clinic O'pen BIC One Design 10/12/2016 - 11/12/2016 Sailing Wanganui, Wanganui NZ Yes NOR
SI’s
N/A
2016 Forward Sailing WA O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 10/12/2016 - 11/12/2016 Perth Dinghy S.C, Crawley AUS No NOR
SI’s
Attachment A
Click HERE for results
ISAF Sailing World Cup – Final Invited Classes 08/12/2016 - 11/12/2016 Royal Melbourne Y.S, St Kilda AUS Yes Click HERE for details Click HERE for details
Junior Monomaster Invited Classes 03/12/2016 - 04/12/2016 Lake Cootharaba S.C, Boreen Point AUS No Click HERE for details NA
Sir Peter Blake Regatta Off the Beach classes 03/12/2016 - 04/12/2016 Torbay Sailing Club, Torbay NZ Yes Click HERE for details Results
The George Mac Regatta Invited Classes 03/12/2016 - 04/12/2016 Royal Brighton Y.C, Middle Brighton AUS No Click HERE for details N/A
O’pen BIC VIC SuperCup O'pen BIC One Design 26/11/2016 - 27/11/2016 Albert S.C, Albert park lake AUS Yes SI’s N/A
Otago O’pen BIC Champs O'pen BIC One Design 19/11/2016 - 20/11/2016 Ravensbourne B.C, Ravensbourne NZ No NOR N/A
2016 Forward Sailing NSW O’pen Cup O'pen BIC One Design 12/11/2016 - 13/11/2016 Manly Y.C, Manly AUS Yes NOR
SI’s
Yes
Greenwich S.C – O’pen BIC Demo Day O'pen BIC One Design 06/11/2016 Greenwich S.C, Greenwich AUS No Click HERE for details N/A
2016 ZHIK Single Handed Regatta Invited Classes 05/11/2016 - 06/11/2016 South Lake Macquarie A.S.C, Sunshine AUS No Click HERE for details N/A